Competition  Results 

#UKSDC

HARROW RESULTS

Adult

CREW
1. Streetfunk OriGen
2. Streetfunk Novalux
3. Fatboyz Adult
 
DUO
1. Monique Matthews & N’tasha Tully
2. Megan Long & Kianna Halkett
3. Lashon & Tyreese Richardson
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Joseph Jarrett
2. Seyi Stewart
3. Munya Muchati
 
LOCKING FREESTYLE
1. Connor Clarke-Oliver
2. Kadeem Akinyemi
3. Lashon Carmichael-Richardson
 
POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Lewis Hacobian
2. Connor Clarke-Oliver
3. Kadeem Akinyemi
 
BREAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Josh Browning
2. Ade Onanuga
3. Kerry Smith

U17

CREW
1. Futunity UK
2. FK Crew
3. iD Empire
 
DUO
1. Ethan Bishop & Leia Deckey
2. Amelie Hurley & Edith Grumitt
3. No. 366
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. D’jon McTernan
2. Chiara Matia
3. Tinai Shaw
 
LOCKING FREESTYLE
1. Alex Pang
2. Chiara Matia
3. Marli Thomas
 
POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Tyler Wheeler
2. Marli Thomas
3.
 
BREAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Lewis Hacobian
2. Connor Clarke-Oliver
3. Kadeem Akinyemi

U15

DUO
1. Lucas Clark & Fenton Hopkins
2. Mya-Lilly Simon-Peter & Isiah Ansah
3. Elisse Hudson & Katie Lincoln
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Shaneesa Khan
2. Amelie Hurley
3. Kianna Halkett

U13

CREW
1. Streetfunk Defiance
2. Streetfunk Fiyah
3. Diamond Bratz
 
DUO
1. Oliver Gordon & Josh Wilberforce
2. Ethan Loza & Ellie Hook
3. Ama-Stella Tutu-Osei & Abihail
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Isaac Ward
2. Tayon Perkins
3. Isiah Ansah
 
LOCKING FREESTYLE
1. Tola Gawrylewska
2. Tia-Louise Dalcee
3. Kiah O’Keefe

 

POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Taylon Perkins
2. Leylamd Stroud
3. Tajzhaun Richardson

 

BEAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Angelo
2. LJ John-Jackson
3. Josh Moabi

U11

DUO
1. Ellie Arnese & Tommy Peirce
2. Harvey Cavanagh & Jayda Hinckson
3. Navayah Titre & Monet Edwards

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Ellie Arnese
2. Harry Beynon
3. Harvey Cavanagh

U9

CREW
1. Diamond Miniz
2. New Prime
3. Streetfunk Kiticool
 
U9 DUO
1. Nevaeh Kennewell & Tiah Patel
2. Kelsey Yidirim & Ailsa Blythe
3. Alexcia Chamberlain & Lola Nicholls
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Nariyah Thomas-Brown
2. Alisa Blythe
3. Monet Edwards

U7

DUO
1. Macey McDonnell & Leni-Rose Burch
2. Isaac Thompson & Alyssa Khan
3. ​
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Nahla Kitti Nemes
2. Tiah Patel
3. Macey McDonnell

PARENTS

CREW
1. Streetfunk Mums Da Word
2. Finesse
3. ​Diamond Classics

Adult

CREW 
1. Urban Stylerz
2. Aura Fierce

3. Novalux

 
DUO
1. Gabriel Olawole & Kerry Smith
2. Kaela Owusu & Hannah Ajayi
3. Megan Long & Holly Emslie
  
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Kyle Clark Samuel
2. Josh Richards
3. Macauley Green
 
LOCKING FREESTYLE
1. Devantai Park
2. Lashon Richardson
3. Macauley Green
 
POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Dom Barnes
2. Connor Clarke-Richardson
3. Macauly Green

U17

CREW
1. FK Crew
2. GDND Crew
3. Unit 10
 
DUO
1. Leah Garrod & James Ashton
2. Immanuel Isingoma & Alex Pang
3. Emma Ruffett & Daisey Greetham
 
U17 STREET FREESTYLE
1. Demarre King
2. D’jon McTernan
3. Damani Mguni-Coker

 

LOCKING FREESTYLE
1. Shannon Coombs
2. Kajetan Migdal
3. Owen Bartmeier
 
POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Tasharne Reid
2. Damani Mguni-Coker
3. Nathaniel Impraim
 
BREAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Alfie Manser
2. Tyreese Richardson
3. Barnaby Wooldridge

U15

DUO
1. Ashanti Bechian & Shannon Coombs
2. Kianna Halkett & Lela Bola
3. Kaitlin Moore-Haines & Millie Warne
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Tasharne Reid
2. Nathaniel Impraim
3. Paris Dockeray

U13

CREW
1. Diamond Bratz
2. Killabeez
3. Sisterhood
 
DUO
1. Oliver Gordon & Josh Wilberforce
2. Julie Dymoke & Saraia Beckles
3. Shaylah Johnson & Kyana Roberts
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Sam Peirce
2. Sarai Beckles
3. Kaitlin Moore-Haines
 
LOCKING FREESTYLE
1. Dylan Mansell
2. Fabian Migdal
3. Zhara Gueye 

 

POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Tayon Perkins
2. Tyler Wheeler
3. Locke Hollis
 
BEAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Tazhaun Carmichael
2. Nikolas Guida
3. Byron Smith 

U11

DUO
1. Kyra Dockeray & Shamaya Chrisphee
2. Asharah Reid & Anaiya Larmond
3. Ebony-Rae Dinham & Ama Osei-Tutu

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Oliver Gordon
2. Rueben-Junior Best
3. Kajetan Tober

U9

CREW
1. Fyah
2. Diamond Miniz
3. Mighty Minis
 
DUO
1. Kylah Jones-Osei & Eowyn Brown
2. Tally Wright & Hannah Duffy
3. Ava-Lei Jones & Navayah Titre
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Asharah Reid
2. Anayia Larmond
3. Nariyah Thomas-Brown

U7

DUO
1. Kelsey Yildrim & Ailsa Blythe
2. Sienne Larmond & Sorayiah Morgan
3. ​Itarllie Gordon-Masters & Tiah Patel
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Sorayiah Morgan
2. Ailsa Blythe
3. Itarllie Gordon-Masters

Adult

CREW
1. Urban Stylerz
2. The Unitarians
3. Cadets

 

DUO
1. Mihai Mateus & Mihai Pirvulet
2. Jake Watts & Tia Foster
3. Joshua Allen & Leah Weeks

 

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Daniel Isiuwe
2. Keni Mutuma
3. Sergei Kundik

 

POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Lewis Hacobian
2. Connor Conco Oliver
3. Perry Machemedze

 

BREAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Felix Clements
2. Bodea Valentin
3. Pijus Mickus

U17

CREW
1. Faded
2. GDND Crew
3. Urban Youth
 
DUO
1. Basit Ayanwusi & Joe Jarrett
2. Eachani Grant & Shanique King
3. Saffron Harwood & Freya Clark
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Demarre King
2. D’jon McTernan
3. Damani Mguni-Coker
 
POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Eachani Shaw-Grant
2. Cas Adams
3. Isabella Soteriou
 
BREAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Tyrone Hope
2. Marcus Hales-Johnson
3. Alfie Manser

U15

DUO
1. D’jon McTernan & Demarre King
2. Lemar Griffiths & Giovanna Goulart
3. Chloe Boyce & Leah Garrod
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Demarr King
2. D’jon McTernan
3. Emma Ruffett

U13

CREW
1. DUY
2. Mini Stylez
3. Diamond Bratz
 
DUO
1. Ana-Maria Pirvu & Maria Stupcanu
2. Fenn Hopkins & Lucas Clark
3. Wiktoria Paluch & Marli Thomas
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Sam Peirce
2. Locke Hollis
3. Alisha Vilhete
 
POPPING FREESTYLE
1. Tyler Wheeler
2. Talyse Weeks
3. Marli Thomas

 

BREAKDANCE FREESTYLE
1. Romann Chance
2. Adam Chitu
3. ? 

U11

DUO
1. Oliver Gordon & Joshua Wilberforce
2. Kyra Dockeray & Shamaya Chrisphee
3. Kayla Birch & Latrell Fergus

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Isaiah Ansah
2. Kerri Ann Morrison
3. Adam Chitu

U9

CREW
1. Sovereign & Supreme
2. Mighty Minis
3. Mini Fatboyz
 
DUO
1. Kobe Elias Allen & Jaiten Best
2. Tianna Kuiiri & Skyela Barden
3. Aaron Jutley & Alicia Jutley
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Ethan Mendelle
2. Maria Nechifor
3. Kajetan Tober

PETERBOROUGH RESULTS

square-medal-gold

GOLD

U9 Crew – ID Minis

U13 Crew Beginners – Mighty Minis

U13 Crew Intermediate – Diamond Bratz

U17 Crew Beginners – Illuminate

U17 Crew Intermediate – Urban Youth

Adult Crew – FK Alpha

Parent Crew – Dad’s that Dance

Mega Crew – UDA

 

U9 Popping – Maxwell Cole

U13 Popping – Anisa Johnson

U17 Popping – Amy Culver

Adult Popping – Bradley Wade

U7 Duo – Issac Thompson & Alyssa Khan

U9 Duo – Charissa Zola & Jasmine Pottinger-Scott

U11 Duo Beg. – Ishana Odedra & Lexi Morris

U13 Duo Beg. – Tally Wright & Hannah Duffy

U13 Duo Inter. – Chloe Smith & Zyrus Degville

U15 Duo Beg. – Amy Culver & Saarah Ullah

U17 Duo Beg. – Meagan Laws & Hope Dawe

U17 Duo Inter. – Barnaby Wooldridge & Isac Ward

 

U9 Breakdance – Josh Moabi

U13 Breakdance – Nefertari Blake

U17 Breakdance – Barnaby Woodridge

Adult Breakdance – Alfie Manser

U7 Solo – Charissa Zola

U9 Solo Beginners – Lucia Anderson

U11 Solo Beginners – Navayah-Charlize Titre

U11 Solo Intermediate – Chloe Smith

U13 Solo Beginners – Anisa Johnson

U13 Solo Intermediate – Issac ward

U15 Solo Beginners – Amy Culver

U15 Solo Intermediate – Locke Hollis

U17 Solo Beginners – Aamira Coan-Ali

Adult Solo – Bradley Wade

 

U9 Locking – Ava Robinson

U13 Locking – Zyrus Degville

U17 Locking – Christal Innerarity

square-medal-silver

SILVER

U9 Crew – Diamond Protegez

U13 Crew Beginners – Diamond Minis

U13 Crew Intermediate – F Crew

U17 Crew Beginners – Elaboration

U17 Crew Intermediate – FK Crew

Adult Crew – Urban Stylez

Parent Crew – Diamond Classicz

Mega Crew – Starstreet Troopers

 

U9 Popping – Nevaeh Kennewell

U13 Popping – Shamari Fletcher

U17 Popping – Locke Hollis

Adult Popping – Mac Green

U7 Duo – Lilly Clayton & Sophie Bates

U9 Duo Beg. – Kanna Kaneto & Chisaki Suwa

U11 Duo Beg. – Oliwia Chudoba & Sophie Khan

U13 Duo Beg. – Lucia Anderson & Harry Beynon

U13 Duo Inter. – Kara Dockeray & Reneka Munroe-Walker

U15 Duo Beg. – Luana Tavares & Anisa Johnson

U17 Duo Inter. – Aamira Coan-Ali & Amy Burton

 

U9 Breakdance – Lucia Anderson

U13 Breakdance – Dream Ford

U17 Breakdance – Sacha Joseph

Adult Breakdance – Ade Onanuga

U7 Solo Alyssa Khan

U9 Solo Beginners – Samiya Dean Blake

U11 Solo Beginners – Sophia Khan

U11 Solo Intermediate – Zyrus Degville

U13 Solo Beginners – Anisa Johnson

U13 solo Intermediate – Kyra Dockeray

U15 Solo Beginners – Abihail Zola

U15 Solo Intermediate – Luke Lynch

U17 Solo Beginners – Christal Innerarity

Adult Solo – Mac Green

 

U9 Locking – Alaiya Porter Huggins

U13 Locking – Kyra Dockeray

U17 Locking – Barnaby Woodridge

square-medal-bronze

BRONZE

U9 Crew – Electric Orange Troopers

U13 Crew Beginners – Radicals

U17 Crew Beginners – Effex

U17 Crew Intermediate – KDC

Adult Crew Dance Waves

 

U9 Popping – Shamaya Christophe

U13 Popping – Navayah-Charlize Titre

U17 Popping – Barnaby Woodridge

Adult Popping – Devontai Park

U7 Duo – Sienna Whiley & Savannah Afonso-Dalcee

U9 Duo Beg. – Josh Moabi & Seyan Patel

U11 Duo Beg. – Tianna Mintoff-Payne & Nariah Thomas-Brown

U13 Duo – Beg.Shamaya Christophe & Tia-Louise Dalcee

U15 Duo Beg. – Shamari Fletcher & Tayah Higgins

U17 Duo Beg. – Tilly Mae Ford & Amy Fanals Wyatt

 

U9 Breakdance – Nicholas Pavlou

U7 Solo – Layla Brown

U9 Solo Beginners – Bethany Man

U13 Solo Beginners – Enrique Allwood

U13 Solo Intermediate – Shamaya Christophe

U15 Solo Beginners – Leshay Whiley

U17 Beginners – Molly Johnson

Adult Solo – Barnaby Wooldridge

 

U9 Locking -Nevaeh Kennewell

U13 Locking – Chloe Smith

U17 Locking – Ellie Mae Briggs

Adult

CREW 
1. KDC Crew
2. Fusion
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Alfie Manser
2. Seyi Stewart
3. Kyle Clark Samuel

U17

CREW
1. FK Crew
2. Liberties
3. ID Youth
 
DUO
1. Chloe Taft & Molly Johnson
2. Anna Judson & Chloe Sharp
3. Immanuel Isingoma & Alex Pang
 
U17 STREET FREESTYLE
1. James Ashton
2. Millie Hill
3. Kirk Powell

U15

DUO
1. Jada Sykes & Maggie Ioannou
2. Amy Burton & Aamira Coan-Ali
3. Lucy McLean & Amber Kotey
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Jada Sykes
2. Barnaby Wooldridge
3. Isobel Lerigo

U13

CREW
1. Diamond Bratz
2. K Crew
3. Ctrl Juniors
 
DUO
1. Carvarlli Gordon-Murray & Ama-Stella Osei
2. Kyra Dockeray & Reneka Munroe-Walker
3. Harry Beynon & Isaac Ward
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Locke Hollis
2. Ama-Stella Osei-Tutu
3. Isaac Ward

U11

DUO
1. Tia-Louise Dalcee & Shamaya Christophe
2. Tally Wright & Hannah Duffy
3. Navayah-Charlize Titre & Eowyn Brown

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Kyra Dockeray
2. Harry Beynon
3. Eowyn Brown

U9

CREW
1. Diamond Miniz
2. K-iD Crew
3. Identity
 
DUO
1. Nevaeh kennewell & Tiah Patel
2. Monet Edwards & Ava-Lei Jones
3. Nariyah Thomas-Brown & Tianna Mintoff-Payne
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Monet Edwards
2. Nariyah Thomas-Brown
3. Ava-Lei Jones

U7

DUO
1. Amelia Thompson & Ava Oliver
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Amelia Thompson
2. Tiah Patel
3. Ava Oliver

MORE RESULTS TO FOLLOW

Adult

CREW 
1. D-Elite
2. Fusion
3. Parallel
 
DUO
1. Danielle Bacon & Sarah Sicurella
2. James Worthington & Zoe Worthington
3. Sian Poindexter & Kimora Kuiiri
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Cydney Walker
2. Jenny Hamilton
3. Sian Poindexter

U17

CREW
1. FK Crew
2. SSDC
3. Movement On Beat
 
DUO
1. Emma Ruffett & Daisy Greetham
2. Robyn Clarke & Molly Brown
3. Miranda Hutchinson & Olivia Barron-Clark
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Daisy Greetham
2. James Ashton
3. Alfie Manser

U15

DUO
1. Leah Garrod & Chloe Boyce
2. Braidie Thomas & Brogan Collis
3. 
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Paris Dockeray
2. Jadel Mcfarlane
3. Kajetan Migdal

U13

CREW
1. Diamond Bratz
2. Diamond Miniz
3. P Diddys
 
DUO
1. Marli Thomas & Wiktoria Paluch
2. Rhianna Hammonds & Saskia O’Pray
3. Ella Allmond & Maddison Clarke
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Locke Hollis
2. Marli Thomas
3. Sofia Costello

U11

DUO
1. Ebony-Rae Dinham-Jones & Ama Osei
2. Cavarlli Gordon-Murray & Shamari Fletcher
3. Tia-Louise Dalcee & Reneka Munroe

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Regan Dennison
2. Kyra Dockeray
3. Cavarlli Gordon-Murray 

U9

CREW
1. Diamond Miniz
 
DUO
1. Ava-Lei Jones & Navayah Titre
2. Maleashay Fraser & Kylah Jones-Osei
3. Navayah Kennewell & Monet Edwards
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Ava-Lei Jones
2. Naomi Desir
3. Kylah Jones-Osei 

MORE RESULTS TO FOLLOW

Adult

CREW 
1. KDC Seniors
2. Jets
3. Parallel
 
DUO
1. Idre Pivoraid & Augustina Pivoraide
2. Kyle Clark Samuel & Seyi Stewart
3. Jenny Hamilton & Hannah Dagless
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Idre Pivoraide
2. Callum Constant
3. Kyle Clark Samuel

U17

CREW
1. Fusion
2. Paradox
3. Legacy
 
DUO
1. Kerri-Ann Morrison & Sharna Skeete
2. James Worthington & Zoe Worthington
3. Abbie Claxton & Millie Massingham
 
U17 STREET FREESTYLE
1. Seyi Stewart
2. Cydney Walker
3. Sharna Skeete

U15

DUO
1. Emma Ruffet & Daisey Greatham
2. Kaia Baker & Izzy Crawley
3. Regan Dennison & Laine Copson
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Emma Ruffet
2. Kaia Baker
3. Damani Mguni-Coker

U13

CREW
1. Movement on Beat
2. Diamond Bratz
3. KDC Juniors
 
DUO
1. T’anay Lattibeaudiere & Tyrese Anderson
2. Kimora Kuiiri & Orla Baker-Odlin
3. Hannah Serhal & Leila Pernia
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Chantay Downer
2. Tyrese Anderson
3. Ella Brinkler

U11

DUO
1. Wiktoria Paluch & Chanise Foster
2. Monique Muyiwa & Kyra Vassell
3. Izzy Copper & Mason Presland

STREET FREESTYLE
1. Kerri-Ann Morrison
2. Lily Palmer
3. Kyra Vassell

U9

CREW
1. Universe Kids
2. Raiders
3. Galaxy Kids
 
DUO
1. Kyra Dockeray & Shamaya Chrisphee
2. Skyela Barden & Tianna Kuiiri
3. Monet Edwards & Nevaeh Kennewell
 
STREET FREESTYLE
1. Shamaya Christophe
2. Kaysha Thompson-Clarke
3. Kyra Dockeray

ALL

 BREAKDANCE
1. Pijus Mickus
2. Lewis Hacobian
3.
 
POPPING
1. Dean Harrison
2. Locke Hollis
3. Marli Thomas 

MORE RESULTS TO FOLLOW